Visiting Artists

2016-2017
Name Discipline School
Roee Ben Sira Music Florida State University
Ella Ben-Aharon Dance Kennesaw State University
Shahar Biniamini Dance University of California, Los Angeles
Iris Erez Dance Reed College
Nitzan Gilady Theater/Film Emory University
Eran Hadas Visual Arts California Institute of Technology
Dana Ivgy Theater/Film San Diego State University
Kiki Keren-Huss Music University of Virginia
Daniel Landau Visual Arts University of California, Los Angeles
Ya'ara Moses Dance Connecticut College
Lilach Nethanel Language and Literature Ludwig Maximilian University
Group: New Barbizon Visual Arts University of Texas, Austin
Ella Rothschild Dance Howard University
Ilan Volkov Music Columbia University
Tom Weinberger Dance SUNY Purchase
2015-2016
Name Discipline School
Nir Evron Visual Arts Virginia Commonwealth University
Assaf Gavron Language and Literature San Diego State University
Dror Mishani Language and Literature University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Bosmat Nossan Dance University of Michigan
Zvi Sahar Visual Arts University of Maryland
Sharon Vazanna Dance Muhlenberg College
Oded Zehavi Music Cleveland Institute of Music, Case Western Reserve University
2014-2015
Name Discipline School
Hila Blum Language and Literature Dartmouth College
Maya Dunietz Music California Institute of the Arts
Ophir Touche Gafla Language and Literature University of Texas, Austin
Yair Harel Music University of California, Berkeley
Yiftach Klein Theater/Film University of Florida, Gainesville
Dubi Lenz Music Northeastern University
Esti Kenan Ofri Music University of California, Los Angeles
Idan Porges Dance Bryn Mawr College, Swarthmore College
Doron Raz Dance Columbia College Chicago
Eran Riklis Theater/Film University of Pennsylvania
2013-2014
Name Discipline School
Gabriella Barouch Visual Arts Lehigh University
Talia Beck Dance University of Kansas
Almog Behar Language and Literature Cornell University
Dror Burstein Language and Literature Clark University
Dan Chyutin Theater/Film American University
Idan Cohen Dance University of California, Irvine
Oded Ezer Visual Arts Brown University
David Fisher Theater/Film Yale University
Oren Laor Dance Rutgers University
Gilad Ratman Visual Arts SUNY Purchase
Noemi Schory Theater/Film University of Minnesota
Niv Sheinfeld Dance Rutgers University
Noa Shiloh Dance University of California, Irvine
2012-2013
Name Discipline School
Sami Berdugo Language and Literature Wesleyan University
Duki Dror Theater/Film University of California, Santa Cruz
Michael Greilsammer Music Carleton University
Shimrit Greilsammer Music Carleton University
Guy Meirson Theater/Film Michigan State University
Dana Ruttenberg Dance University of Florida, Gainesville
Uri Shafir Dance University of Colorado
Amnon Wolman Music Harvard University
Sharon Ya'ari Visual Arts George Washington University
2011-2012
Name Discipline School
Shimon Adaf Language and Literature University of Vermont
Sahar Azimi Dance University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Yair Dalal Music University of California, Santa Barbara
Eran Kolirin Theater/Film Temple University
Dani Menkin Theater/Film Syracuse University
Joshua Sobol Theater/Film University of Washington
Assaf Talmudi Music McGill University
Emmanuel Witzthum Music University of California, Berkeley
2010-2011
Name Discipline School
Nelly Agassi Visual Arts Weinstein JCC (Richmond, VA)
Reuben Aragai Music Emory University
Yossi Berg Dance Chutzpah Festival (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
Assaf Evron Visual Arts Weinstein JCC (Richmond, VA)
Ohad Fishof Music Ohio State University
Assaf Gavron Language and Literature Chapman University
Dana Goren Theater/Film Pittsburgh Jewish and Israeli Film Festival
Oded Graf Dance Chutzpah Festival (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
Amir Gwirtzman Music The Goldring/Woldenberg Institute of Southern Jewish Life (Jackson, MS)
Tamar Harpaz Visual Arts SPACES (Cleveland, OH)
Yael Hersonski Theater/Film Tufts University
Pablo Utin Theater/Film University of Miami
Gilor Yehuda Music Emory University
Noa Zuk Dance Ohio State University
2009-2010
Name Discipline School
Etty Ben-Zaken Music Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center of Houston
Idan Cohen Dance Amherst College
David Ehrlich Language and Literature Portland State University
Alex Epstein Language and Literature University of Denver
Dan Geva Theater/Film Maryland Institute College of Art and Johns Hopkins University
Noit Geva Theater/Film Maryland Institute College of Art and Johns Hopkins University
Yoav Kosh Theater/Film Colby College
Elyasaf Kowner Visual Arts Peninsula JCC (Foster City, CA)
Roi Kuper Visual Arts University of New Mexico
Ram Loevy Theater/Film Duke University
Renana Raz Dance University of Texas, Dallas
Eitan Steinberg Music Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center of Houston
2008-2009
Name Discipline School
Yael Munk Theater/Film JCC of Chicago
Gideon Ofrat Visual Arts Koffler Centre of the Arts (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Anat Pick Other International Dada Archive - The University of Iowa Libraries
David Polonsky Visual Arts Brown University and Rhode Island School of Design
Ronen Sabbo Music San Francisco JCC